You are viewing dreamintears

Kitty Kat's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Kitty Kat

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

quizzies! [31 Aug 2006|04:40pm]
Your Celebrity Life (Girls) by cutegurlie074
Name
Age
State You Live In
Fav. Color
Your Boyfriend
Your Bestfriend
Your Brother
Your Sister
How You Get Around
Your Pet




DAYUM! I'd better start shopping for baby clothes now!!!

Which Celebrity Will You Marry? (Girls Only!) by got X nerd
First Name
Celebrity SpouseBrad Pitt
How Much the wedding will cost$1,181,861
Number of Kids12
Sweet Smile

Summertime [28 Aug 2006|12:09am]
[ mood | loved ]

Okay, clearly with the new wallpaper I've got up i'm in love. This should come to no surprise to those of you who know me as I have the most wonderful fiancé in the entire world. He's sweet, caring, smart, funny, HOTT, and isn't afraid to let me make the decisions. I know, it sounds too good to be true right? Well, he's not married, not gay, my mom loves him and he's got a great family. How did my life become so perfect? Well here's the answer... it's not perfect. As much as I wish my life was full of little hearts and butterflies, it's not. That just doesn't change the fact that I'm in love. What a weird post, right? Anyways, I'm alive and generally happy, so yay.

Sweet Smile

its been a while... get over it [14 Mar 2006|09:05pm]
[ mood | laughing my ass off ]

okay so i haven't updated in some time... but i had to say this... knowing what crazy is saying about me... it's just too funny. all references to "carol" are talking about me.

"Carol and Corina both hate me, I doubt their decision was entirely without any thought of me.

But if you don't actually see abuse of the system happening, then why try and fix something that isn't broken? Just because of the possibility it will happen? What about the possibility that people will play nice and not do it?

There are only certain places I can train. I'm not allowed at either CL or MU because she doesn't like me. I can't train at NEVGA because Carol is there and she won't leave me alone and in order to do well you have to interact and I don't trust either of us to interact nicely for long.

I train here because there is interaction. If I went to Green Bay or Santa Ana, there probably wouldn't be much interaction. Besides it'd just be the same person interacting there as here. But having all these characters here gives more options for roleplay, which is what I liked about this game and am sad to see dying out. It's what made Cascade Locks and this whole system different and more fun. But it's losing that. It's becoming more andmore like IFGA and I didn't like IFGA. I want a game where you can really get into character and pretend you are an elite gymnast. Not just some name and four/ five numbers. But that's what this system is apparently becoming.

And whether or not you meant it as a personal attack or not, it looks like one. Because as far as I can tell, I am the only one currently violating it.

I'm sorry you are stressed badly in real life and that this talk upset you. But I'm really stressed and upset by your suggestion, and by the way this game has been since I returned. I only came back because I missed it and wanted to have fun with the people I thought were friends. But ever since I returned it seems people don't want me to play and aren't my friend. I know Carol never was. But I thought Corina was, but she's continuosly making it clear she hates me and would rather I didn't participate at all. And lately it seems you are against me too, when in the past you were one of the players I respected most and thought of as probably the fairest minded in the group. It really hurts to have looked up to some people and respected them and then have them seemingly turn around and start hating you and without any explanation seem to want to exclude you from the game.

I don't understand why people suddenly don't like me and it upsets me. Corina almost completely ignores me and won't let me do things that everyone else I guess gets to. Why? What did I do to earn a second class status in this game? I really don't know and I wish someone would explain that to me. I want to be liked and treated like everyone else. What did I do wrong?"
^^^^
well crazy... the first thing you did wrong was being an anti-semitic bitch... the second thing you did wrong was being psycho over a game... the third thing you did wrong was threatening physical harm if you didn't get your way... need i continue?


"I had gymnasts at Sage Brush, the Brighton Twins. I liked the fact that I could actually have twins there. IRL I've always been fascinated by multiples (and when I was younger I used to ask for a twin from my mom, as if she could just get me one for a birthday present or something, lol) but not that many gyms like people to have two gymnasts at the same level. But I couldn't figure out the points and stopped training them. And didn't you mention before during the EC interviews that you owned Outback Gymnastics Academy? I had a few gymnasts there and liked that gym... I think I may even have had more than I was supposed to there.

I know in the past I was always feeling very stressed out by this game and I feel it largely had to do with Carol. At one point she had her own personal online journal linked to from Nasya's website, and I visited it and saw her calling me names like psycho b**** and labeling me as Anti-Semitic which isn't true. And she mentioned having some friends who joined the game with the goal of getting me to quit, and that she hoped they'd succeed.

I don't mean to trash her, I'm only stating these facts in an effort to better explain where my feelings are coming from. This was after the Nationals/ JWT incidents, so I was already feeling like I had to be really good. Not just because I didn't want to be kicked out of the game, but I really felt (and still feel) extremely awful about what I did.

After seeing that entry though, I really felt like I was under attack. And not just me and her anymore, but her and several others and I was all alone. Not knowing who was trying to make me leave, I felt I had to really be careful who I trusted and what I said and did. She'd make comments in rp that I was pretty sure she made knowing they'd upset and most of the time I had to just try and ignore it. A couple times her attacks were bad enough that I was able actually have action taken against her, but not really anything more than the post being deleted and Corina warning her to leave me alone. Which she did for a little while but never permanently, although Corina told me once that the reason she never took more serious action against her was because Carol knocked it off when Corina asked her too, unlike me. But I knew that wasn't true. Just this past year she's gone after me in public atleast four times that others have recognized and yet nothing has happened to her. Again, I'm not saying this to attack her, just trying to explain why I always felt so stressed and helpless/ friendless. I felt like if I did something the teeniest bit wrong, she or someone else would be there to immediately pounce on me and get me kicked out of the game. But it seemed she could do whatever she wanted against me, as long as she spaced things out a few weeks.

And especially after those twins joined my AGA and then complained to the EC about my gym, I really felt I couldn't trust people. And I thought you, Becca, might have been one of the sets so I was really leery about trusting you. I thought they were buddies of Carol who saw an opportunity to ruin my gym and possibly get me kicked out or something.

I feel like I'm trapped in a war, trying to retreat but the other side keeps attacking. I don't know how to stop it. Ignoring her doesn't seem to work, I've apologized numerous times, and I've tried being kind. I'm hoping avoiding her unless necessary will work. That's why I had signed Zippy at NEVGA, I didn't think she had any gymnasts there. And she didn't, but then she signed one up and seemed insistant on interacting with Zippy. I tried being nice and friendly at first but when she offeneded me I began just ignoring her as much as I could. Unfortunately it was about then that Maryelle signed up and seeing as how she not only seemed to be a lot like Gabby but also insistant on interacting with Zippy, I was really nervous about interacting with her. I figured she was played by "Kyle Prosse" and since you seemed to be buddies I was afraid you two had something cooked up to get me to quit again.

I'm sorry about making assumptions about you, it's not fair of me. But I hope you can better understand why I felt and acted the way I did at the time. Now though, I feel less stressed and calmer and I think it's because I don't feel like I have to guard myself so much because I am not having to work with Carol daily. For a change this game is more a game and less of a battleground. And I think that's another reason I am really nervous about any changes. I feel good and safe at the gyms my characters are at, I don't want anything to ruin that feeling for me. Hopefully without all the stress I was under before I won't get so worn out to the point I don't want to play anymore and then quit only to miss the game and come back. I think that was my main problem, I would stress myself out so much over the game that I would be physically exhausted and just wanted out, so I'd quit. But I never really wanted to, I just wanted the stress I felt to go away.

And I'm not blaming anyone but myself for that. Please don't take offense or misinterpret what I have said as an attack on anyone. I don't feel I have anyone to blame but myself, but I hope that by explaining how I saw and interpreted things that my actions and feelings would be more understandable. I don't hate anyone, or even dislike anyone. I'm hurt by the actions of a couple people in this game, but for the most part I really like everyone.

And sorry for the kinda long "ramble". "
^^^^
KINDA long? seriously crazy must think a lot about herself if she thinks people really give a shit about her psychanalytical analysis of the situations she puts herself in, right? i'm fucking thrilled she isn't at the same place as i am... seriously if i had to put up with her shit more than in reading the complaints she tries to force into the committee i'd like quit this game because i have a life and it takes more of my time up then this game. as far as talking shit about me getting her kicked out? yah i found that particularly amusing... and the part about me getting my posts deleted or getting reprimanded? HAH on what planet? i asked to have some shit deleted... and the other stuff is fully crap.

don't you wish that people would grow the fuck up?


signed,
yours truly


PS- just realized... psychoanalytical totally applies! you've got the psycho- being anal!

Sweet Smile

its october, the joy [01 Oct 2005|03:51pm]
[ mood | content ]


How mentally ill are you

Your normal and mentally fit

Congratulations your probably the only one

Personality Test Results

Click Here to Take This Quiz
Brought to you by YouThink.com quizzes and personality tests.






What is your style

Prep

You love the pink. You love to stick with friends in a big crowd. All you know how to do is to have fun no matter what the place is. Your usualy knows as popular but not always

Personality Test Results

Click Here to Take This Quiz
Brought to you by YouThink.com quizzes and personality tests.






What the hell are you?!

Google

One day you will take over the world along with Brett Favre.

Personality Test Results

Click Here to Take This Quiz
Brought to you by YouThink.com quizzes and personality tests.

Sweet Smile

two updates!? [26 Sep 2005|07:24pm]
[ mood | calm ]

i know, right?


What kind of jewel are you?

Diamond

Your beauty is both breathtaking and stunning. Your friends could see you everyday and still be enchanted.

Personality Test Results

Click Here to Take This Quiz
Brought to you by YouThink.com quizzes and personality tests.

Sweet Smile

well, well, well... [26 Sep 2005|11:48am]
[ mood | peaceful ]

it's been awhile, hasn't it? i'm not sure how long exactly i just know its been a while. so classes start soon... booooooo! but at least i wont be bored anymore, i'll just be busy! hmm, i think i prefer busy, but bored wasnt that bad. i almost made up for some of the sleep i lost last year, but pretty much just added on to that whole not getting enough sleep thing. people keep waking me up in the early morning... why do they do that? it's so mean.


aaaanyways, that's all i gotta say cuz im sooo tired right now and ima workout on the treadmill or something for awhile and try to wake myself up.

lataz

Sweet Smile

more quiz things [06 Sep 2005|06:54pm]
[ mood | lonely ]

yay!


What Makes You Sexy?
by eva71
Name/NickName
Gender
Sexy Body Part IsEverything
Special Talents AreKissing
Quiz created with MemeGen!



How you really say "I love you." by lenatheraven
Name
...believe in true love?
Your hands sayI'm always here even if you have to reach for me.
Your eyes sayI'm so lucky.
Your hugs sayNothing I desire compares with you.
Your kisses sayYou mean the world to me.
Your body saysJust curl up next to me.
Your heart saysIch liebe dich.
Quiz created with MemeGen!



Which Laguna Beach Girl Are You and Who is Your Laguna Beach Guy? by stateofgrace98
Name
Where would you rather be right now?
Whats your favorite phrase from the show?
Which accessory can you not live without?
You are
And your Laguna guy is
Quiz created with MemeGen!




okay for this next one... i just hafta say... HAHAHAHAHA

How gangsta are you? by Aladinsane85
Your Name
Your New Gangster NameWachichi Wachachu
Your Gangster Percent: 72%
Your Money You'll Make Hustling$627,153
Number of People In Your gang80
Number Of Times You'll Get Shot3
What You'll Look Like Gangster
Quiz created with MemeGen!
Sweet Smile

you'll never guess what... okay you prolly will [03 Sep 2005|07:48pm]
[ mood | energetic ]

the psycho bitch posted again!


"I don't know what you mean by copying you. I've not intentionally done so and I am sorry if I have unintentionally done so.

I am sorry for the stupid things I have said/ done in the past that has offended you and made you hate me. I am not Anti-Semitic. I have had a deep respect and interest in Judaism for many years. But I am stupid at times and do things without thinking. I know asking to someday be friends is probably not something you want. But isn't there something we can do to put an end to the bad mouthing, name calling, and distrust? With all the bad that goes on in the world, I would like if we could atleast end what is happening between us.

I'm sorry to bother you again in your journal. I just figured I had a better chance of you reading this here than if I emailed you. I'll quit visiting though. But please email me if there is a way we can work out a truce."


HAHAHAHAHA omg you dont even know. okay so i was talking to lissy about this cuz like seriously how weird is it that this happens more? so here's what we said...

kat: dude
kat: she posted again
lissy: lol
...
kat: she called my gymnast a nazi
kat: and THATS not anti-semetic?
...
lissy: oye
lissy: what a kiss ass
kat: yah but of all asses... why's she trying to kiss mine?
lissy: :: Shrug :: You are just lucky I guess?
kat: oh yah
kat: haha
kat: lucky like rain on a wedding day
lissy: lol



so yah... i'm feeling reaaaaaaaaally lucky. oh! okay, so eli couldn't come down this weekend b/c he's having housemate issues. i'm so sad :( :( i miss him so much. we talked for about 4 hours today, and it's hard to know that he's so far. i can't wait until i get to see him again. i'm thinking about flying up for a visit soon.

ali and i went shopping the other day, and like i swear we spent like $500. it was ridiculous, we kept finding more stuff we loved. mom was like, "omg how did you two spend that much?!" but she liked what we got so i dont think she cares that much. the stepchild is prolly gonna ask us to go shopping with her at some point and i guess i'll go, but it's not my fav. activity.

all you people who got displaced b/c of the hurricane, my thoughts are with you.

Sweet Smile

lil update [31 Aug 2005|09:10am]
[ mood | sleepy ]

just some quizzes...


Are you hott? by evildj23
First Name
Age
Guy or Gal
Your hottness is10...WOW! ARE U SINGLE?!?!
Quiz created with MemeGen!



Whats does your personality rate from 1-10? by morning_prayer
Your first full name
Your personality rates aten!
your best quality isyou have class
your worst quality isha nothing! you rule!
this is becauseIts who you are
Quiz created with MemeGen!



Would anyone want to bang you? by phobia
Name:
Favorite Food:
Wants to Bang you:
This many times:106
Quiz created with MemeGen!



What Icons are for you?(Thank you for #1!! Please check out my other Memes!!) by ladyallie
Username
Favourite Colour
Sex
Your Love icon is...
Your Sad Icon is...
Your Happy Icon is...
Your Angry Icon is...
Your Food Icon is...
Your Animal Icon is...
Your Random Icon is...
Your Cartoon Icon is...
Your Sexy Icon is...
Quiz created with MemeGen!
Sweet Smile

omg hahahaha [29 Aug 2005|11:56pm]
[ mood | freaked out ]

seriously you guys... that psycho bitch mn girl reads my lj... you guys wouldn't believe how much this creeps me out! omg! even my sisters, friends and bf doesn't keep that close tabs on me as the psycho does. you guys... seriously... watch ur backs for any psycho's like her... yuck.


in other news... ali goes back to school next week and gretch is dating some new guy. who you ask? it's not my place to say cuz she'd totally kick my ass if i started raggin on him. but he's really a sweetie, i just think he's too old for her. the stepchild has now lost her former name of stepbrat... and here's a little clue why... she's not that annoying anymore. she's all growing up... still a porker and still a little whining brat, but not as annoying as she used to be. plus i found out she loox up to me and all her lil friends love me so i can't be that mean to her, haha. on the mom and the stepdick front... yah well they're still together and looking for a new place to call home. afaik right now they're looking at land in the pacific palasaides area... i dont think mom can ever get him to just give up and stay here. some men have issues, dont they.

what else? hmm... i miss eli since he's moved and cant wait until i can see him again. he's supposed to fly down this weekend, but i still miss him for right now. awww, im such a sappy lil chicka, huh?


BTW... b/c i KNOW you're reading this you psycho bitch... get over copying me. it's seriously annoying and freaky and a sign of serious emotional problems. so go get you're psycho fat assed self some help and leave the rest of us alone.

2 Forever - Sweet Smile

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]